Your Office Solutions Provider

 

Data Privacy Policy

 

The privacy and security of personal data collected from you - our customers, members, suppliers and trade partners - are important to Office Warehouse, Inc. (OWI). The officers and employees of OWI adhere to the principles of Data Privacy Act (RA 10173) and comply with the best data privacy practices sanctioned in its Implementing Rules and Regulations and Memorandum Circulars issued by the National Privacy Commission.

 

Collection of Personal Data
In the ordinary course of business, OWI may collect your personal data such as your name, address, contact details, gender, marital status, age, religious affiliation, health, or education, and other personal information.

Use of Personal Data
We use this data to facilitate our transaction, administer your account with us, and most especially, to be more efficient in providing you with our products and services.

Non-Disclosure of Personal Data
OWI will not disclose your personal information without your consent or in any circumstance not authorized by law or any valid order of court or government agencies.

Security of Personal Data
OWI applies strict security measures and modern technologies to make sure your personal data are kept confidential and secured with us. Our employees are trained to handle your personal data with the utmost confidentiality and we have internal control in place to avoid security breach or violation.

Data Privacy Rights
You may inquire or request for information regarding any matter relating to the processing of your personal data, including the data privacy and security policies implemented by OWI to ensure the protection of your personal data.

You may also request for an updating, rectification or amendment of your personal data or file a complaint in case of any breach or violation of your privacy.

You may send your inquiry or request to the following:

Email: dataprivacy@officewarehouse.com.ph
Letter: Office of the Data Privacy Officer
           Office Warehouse, Inc.
           169 E. Rodriguez Jr. Ave., Bagumbayan,
           Quezon City 1110
Call:    +63 2 437 5680 loc. 8401